Angie Everhart

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/7/1969 , Akron, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Angela Kay Everhart

Gender

Female

Biography:

Angie Everhart was born September 7, 1969, in Akron, Ohio. She graduated from Harvey S. Firestone High School, in 1987, where she was a cheerleader and the school mascot. On a whim, Everhart and her mother submitted photos to a modeling agency when she was 16 years old. Soon she was signed to a modeling contract and moving to Paris to begin her career. Shortly after beginning her modeling career, she appeared on several magazine covers including Glamour and Elle. She was the first red-head to ever be featured on the cover of Glamour. Her successful career was almost ended when she was 19. While horseback riding, Everhart fell off a horse and broke her back, which left her unable to walk on her own. However, through physical therapy, Everhart recovered completely. Everhart's film debut was in the 1993 comedic action film Last Action hero, which also starred Arnold Schwarzenegger. Other films Everhart has appeared in include Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello Blood, Trigger Happy and Payback. In 2000, Angie Everhart posed for Playboy magazine for a fully nude centerfold pictorial.



  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
More
Less