Angie Stone

Follow
Angie Stone

Born

12/18/1961, Columbia, South Carolina

Birth Name

Angela Laverne Brown

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Angie B., Vertical Hold, Sequence
3.9
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Angie Stone is an R&B singer, former rapper and occassional actress.

She got her start in the music business as a member of the late 70s/early 80s rap group, The Sequence, where she went by the stage name of Angie B. The Sequence disbanned atfer 3 albums due…more

Credits