Angus Deayton

Follow
Angus Deayton

Born

1/6/1956, London, England

Birth Name

Gordon Angus Deayton

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Angus Deayton, born Gordon Angus Deayton, was born on January 6th 1956 to an insurance broker and a home economics teacher. He was brought up in Surrey and showed early promise as a football, so much so he tried out at Crystal Palace. Deayton went on to study…more

Credits