Angus Scrimm

Follow
Angus Scrimm

Born

8/19/1926, Kansas City, Kansas

Birth Name

Lawrence Rory Guy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Angus Serimm
10.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Angus Scrimm, the evil screen villain, was born on August 18, 1926, in Kansas City, Missouri. Angus is most recognized for his role as "The Tall Man" in "Phantasm" film series. Angus studied drama at the University of Southern California and made his acting debut in an educational…more

Credits