Angus Young

Follow
Angus Young

Born

3/31/1955, Glasgow, Scotland

Birth Name

Angus McKinnon Young

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Angus was brought up in Glasglow's east end in the area of Cranhill along with his older brothers, Malcolm and George Young. He started to play guitar when he was five years old, a local kid had one and Angus would play it during visits. He got his…more

Credits