Ani Difranco

Follow
Ani Difranco

Born

9/23/1970, Buffalo, New York, United States of America

Birth Name

Angela Marie Difranco

Gender

Female
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Indie Rock Artist of the early 90's singer/songwriter guitarist. Has her own record label Righteous Babe Records. Learned guitar at age 9 and instructed in ballet.

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ani Difranco yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW