Anissa Jones

Follow
Anissa Jones

Born

3/11/1958, West Lafayette, Indiana, USA

Died

8/28/1976

Birth Name

Mary Anissa Jones

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anissa spent most of her childhood portraying the role of Buffy on Family Affair. At home, she had a rocky relationship with her mother, and later moved in with her father and his fianc. When he died, she moved back with her mother. When she became a teenager,…more

Credits