Anita Ekberg

Follow
Anita Ekberg

Born

9/29/1931, Malmo, Sweden

Died

1/11/2015

Birth Name

Kerstin Anita Marianne Ekberg

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kerstin Anita Marianne Ekberg, Anita Marianne Ekberg
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anita Ekberg was born into a family of eight children on September 29, 1931 in Malm, Skane Ian, Sweden. A beautiful girl, she joined the modeling industry and later entered the Miss Malm pageant, which led to her winning the title of Miss Sweden. Her modeling and pageantry…more

Credits