Ann B. Davis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/3/1926 , Schenectady, New York (USA)

Died

6/1/2014

Birth Name

Ann Bradford Davis

Gender

Female

Biography:

Ann B. Davis began acting in tent shows after graduating from the University of Michigan at 22 years old. She won two Emmy Awards in the 50s for The Bob Cummings Show (1955).

More
Less