Ann Blyth

Follow
Ann Blyth

Born

8/16/1928, Mount Kisco, New York, USA

Birth Name

Ann Marie Blyth

Gender

Female
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ann Blyth is most remembered as the Daughter from Hell in Mildred Pierce (1945), a performance that earned her an Oscar nomination, but she was singing at the age of five and was an operatic soprano and a Broadway actress before she'd barely was a teenager. She came…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ann Blyth yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less