Ann Flood

Follow
Ann Flood

Born

11/12/1934, Jamaica, New York

Birth Name

Maryanne Ott

Gender

Female
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ann Flood was born Maryanne Ott on November 12, 1934 in Jamaica, New York. She graduated from Bay Shore High School in Bright-water, Long Island. She received a scholarship to study fashion coordination and merchandising but was drawn to acting after becoming involved in a local theatre group.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW