Ann-Margret

Follow
Ann-Margret

Born

4/28/1941, Valsjöbyn, Jämtland (Sweden)

Birth Name

Ann Margret Olsson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ann-Margaret
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ann-Margret, born in Sweden but adopted by America, is the consummate entertainer. One of the world's most glamorous and versatile superstars, she has twice been nominated for an Academy Award, won five Golden Globe Awards and received six Emmy nominations for her television work. In 1999 Ann-Margret received…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW