Ann Miller

Follow
Ann Miller

Born

4/12/1923, Houston, Texas, USA

Died

1/22/2004

Birth Name

Johnnie Lucille Ann Collier

Gender

Female
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ann Miller (born April 12, 1923 as Johnnie Lucille Collier) was an American actress known for her tap dancing and sunny personality in classic American films such as "Too Many Girls," "Easter Parade" and "On the Town." Miller began her performing career as a dancer in San Francisco…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less