Ann Rutherford

Follow
Ann Rutherford

Born

11/2/1917, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Died

6/11/2012

Birth Name

Mary Cecilia Ramone

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ann Rutherford was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada on November 2, 1920. The daughter of a former Metropolitan Opera singer, John Guilberty and her actress mother, was destined for show business. Not long after her birth, her family moved to California where she made her stage debut…more

Credits