Ann Sheridan

Follow
Ann Sheridan

Born

2/21/1915, Denton, Texas

Died

1/21/1967

Birth Name

Clara Lou Sheridan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Clara Lou Sheridan
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ann Sheridan won the Seach For Beauty contest that started her film career. She was a busy actress during the second half of the 1930s and the early 1940s. Her film appearances slowed during the 1950s and she became a television actress in the 1960s.

Credits