Ann Wedgeworth

Follow
Ann Wedgeworth

Born

1/21/1935, Abilene, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Ann Wedgeworth

Gender

Female
6.6
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Was married to Rip Torn from (1956 to 1961) and have 1 daughter.

Attended The University of Texas at Austin (graduated 1957).

Attended high school in Dallas with Jayne Mansfield.

Wedgeworth (Lana Shields) had the shortest run on Three's Company (1977) in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ann Wedgeworth yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW