Anna Belknap

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/22/1972 , Damariscotta, Maine, USA

Birth Name

Anna C. Belknap

Gender

Female

Biography:

Anna received a B.A from Middlebury College in Vermont, and her Masters in Acting from the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco where she met her husband, Eric Siegel.



In addition to her television credits, she has numerous stage credits, and has performed at 2econd Stage Theatre, the Huntington Theatre, the Mark Taper Forum, the Globe Theater, the Westport Country Playhouse, the Olney Theatre, Breadloaf Theatre, Woolly Mammoth Theater, and the Williamstown Theater Festival.



Anna has been starring in CSI: NY since 2005.
More
Less