Anna Carteret

Follow
Anna Carteret

Born

12/11/1942, Bangalore, India

Birth Name

Anna Wilkinson

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
She is best remembered as the tough-minded, sensible Inspector Kate Longton in "Juliet Bravo", battling sexism in the police force as well as crime. Before that, she had given a fine performance in "The Glittering Prizes" as the ambitious girl who marries the wrong man and finds that…more

Credits