Anna Faris

Follow
Anna Faris

Born

11/29/1976, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Anna Kay Faris

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anna Kay Faris
8.8
User Rating
79 votes

Biography

EDIT
Difficult to recognize in her natural blonde state following her turn as a raven-haired Neve Campbell knockoff in Scary Movie and it's sequel, Anna made her professional acting debut at the tender age of nine at Washington's Seattle Repertory Theater. Refining her skills in improvisational theater, she later…more

Credits