Anna Friel

Follow
Anna Friel

Born

7/12/1976, Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK

Birth Name

Anna Louise Friel

Gender

Female
  • Anna Friel appears on Friday Night with ...
  • Anna Friel appears on Friday Night with ...
9.4
User Rating
152 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anna Louise Friel was born on 12 July 1976 in Rochdale, Lancashire. While at school she envisaged a career as a barrister and, after passing 9 GCSEs, went on to study for her 'A' levels at a local college. In the event they were never taken. Anna got…more

Credits