Anna Kournikova

Follow
Anna Kournikova

Born

6/7/1981, Moscow, Russia

Birth Name

Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova
  • Dolvett Quince, Alison Sweeney, Anna Kou...
  • Dolvett Quince, Alison Sweeney, Anna Kou...
  • Anna Kournikova on The Biggest Loser.
  • Anna Kournikova on The Biggest Loser.
8.1
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Russian-born Anna Kournikova left Moscow at the age of 9 to come to Nick Bollettieri's Tennis Academy in Florida, USA - the same academy which has also produced Monica Seles and Andre Agassi. She was the world's topped-ranked junior at the end of 1995, shortly after Martina Hingis…more

Credits