Anna Lee

Follow
Anna Lee

Born

1/2/1913, Ightham Kent, England

Died

5/14/2004

Birth Name

Joanna Boniface Macfarlane Winnifrith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anne Lee
9.3
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
An expatriate Brit in Hollywood renowned for her patriotism - she raised the Union Flag daily outside her house and dressed as Britannia on St. George's Day - Anna Lee went to America at the end of the 30s after making a small mark in British films such…more

Credits