Anna-Lisa

Follow
Anna-Lisa

Born

Oslo, Norway

Birth Name

Anne-Lise Ruud

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anna Lisa, Anne-Lise Ruud
7.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anna-Lisa was born in Oslo, Norway in 1933. As a child, she was involved in a children's theatre run by her brother. She was working on stage in the US when she was discovered and turned into a television actress by Warner Brothers, establishing a long career in…more

Credits