Anna May Wong

Follow
Anna May Wong

Born

1/3/1905, Los Angeles, California

Died

2/2/1961

Birth Name

Wong Liu Tsong

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anna Mae Wong
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anna was 12 years old when she got her first film role as an extra. At 16, she had the excellent part of an Arabian slave girl in The Thief of Bagdad (1924) starring Douglas Fairbanks. In the 20's she reached stardom by appearing in films which espoused…more

Credits