Anna Paquin

Follow
Anna Paquin

Born

7/24/1982, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Anna Helene Paquin

Gender

Female
  • Joe Manganiello and Anna Paquin on True ...
  •  Alexander Skarsgard, Anna Paquin, and S...
  • Alexander Skarsgard, Anna Paquin and Ste...
8.6
User Rating
360 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anna Helene Paquin is a Canadian film, TV, and stage actress who is best known for being one of the youngest actors to ever win an Oscar, for her role in Jane Campion's movie The Piano. Born in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada on July 24, 1982, Anna was raised…more

Credits