Annabella Sciorra

Follow
Annabella Sciorra

Born

3/29/1960, Wethersfield, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra

Gender

Female
  • Annabella Sciorra as Nora Skoff on Mental.
8.7
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT
Annabella Sciorra is an Italian-American actress born in Wethersfield, Connecticut, USA on March 29, 1960.
Early in her career she appeared in some big-budget films, notably Spike Lee's interracial romance Jungle Fever, Reversal of Fortune, Cop Land and The Hand That Rocks the Cradle. Mid-career she seemed to…more

Credits