Anne Bancroft

Follow
Anne Bancroft

Born

9/17/1931, Bronx, New York

Died

6/6/2005

Birth Name

Anna Maria Louisa

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anne Marno
9.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anna Maria Louisa Italiano was born on September 17, 1931 in the Bronx, New York. She made her professional debut on television in an adaptation of Turgenev's Torrents of Spring. She had a supporting role in "Don't Bother To Knock" , starring Marilyn Monroe. In search of better…more

Credits