Anne Dudek

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/22/1975 , Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birth Name

Anne Louise Dudek

Gender

Female

Biography:

Anna Dudek is a Polish American actress who was born in Boston and raised in Newton, Massachusetts. Prior to acting on television and on film, Anne did several theatrical productions in Chicago and New York City. While she was still in theater school, she played the role of Iphigenia in The Iphigenia Cycle. While doing the tour in New York, she was recognized as one of ten young theater artists to watch by the American Theater Magazine.



On television, she is best known for playing Amber Volakis in House. She also had recurring roles as Francine in Mad Men and Laura Grant in Big Love. She has also guest-starred in several other TV shows and has appeared in a few films.
More
Less