Anne Francis

Follow
Anne Francis

Born

9/16/1930, Ossining, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anne Lloyd Francis, Miss Anne Francis, Ann Francis
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anne Francis was born in Ossining, New York in 1930. Her career began at the age of five when she started as a child model. Before long she was doing radio work on such children's shows as "Lets Pretend" and "Coast to Coast on a Bus". She then…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less