Anne Haney

Follow
Anne Haney

Born

3/4/1934, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Died

5/26/2001

Birth Name

Anne Ryan Thomas

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anne T. Haney, Ann Harvey
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anne Haney held prominent roles acting on stage, on the screen, and on T.V. All these achievements came in her mid 40s, after she had raised a daughter and buried a husband. It wasn't until after she had packed her daughter off to college and "the maid quit,"…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Anne Haney yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW