Anne Hathaway

Follow
Anne Hathaway

Born

11/12/1982, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
167 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anne Hathaway, born in Brooklyn, New York City, New Yorkon November 12, 1982, is an award-winning actress who first starred in Fox television network's hit seriesGet Real. Her acting has been compared to that of Judy Garland and Audrey Hepburn. As a young child, Anne wanted to become…more

Credits