Anne Heche

Follow
Anne Heche

Born

5/25/1969, Aurora, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Anne Celeste Heche

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ann Heche
  • Season Two
  • Season Two
8.0
User Rating
87 votes

Biography

EDIT
A waifish blonde, Anne Heche (pronounced 'haytch') was still relatively unknown when she made headlines in April 1997 disclosing her relationship with comedienne Ellen DeGeneres. Almost immediately, there was speculation and questions about whether the actress' decision to reveal her lesbianism would adversely affect her career, particularly as…more

Credits