Anne Jeffreys

Follow
Anne Jeffreys

Born

1/26/1923, Goldsboro, North Carolina

Birth Name

Anne Carmichael

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anne Jeffreys
9.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anne Jeffreys was born Anne Carmichael in 1923 in Goldsboro, North Carolina. She was trained at an early age in voice. Her singing is what got her started into acting. She got her first break into the entertainment field singing with the John Robert Powers agency in New…more

Credits