Anne Lockhart

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/6/1953 , New York New York ,USA

Birth Name

Anne Kathleen Maloney

Gender

Female

Biography:

Anne comes from a long line of actors and actresses. Her great-grandfather was John Coates Lockhart. Her grandparents were Gene and Kathleen Lockhart. Her mother is actress June Lockhart who is noted for her appearances on the TV shows Lassie and Lost in Space. Anne is probably best remembered for her role as Lt. Sheba on the TV series, Battlestar Galactica.
More
Less