Anne Murray

Follow
Anne Murray

Born

6/20/1945, Springhill, Nova Scotia

Birth Name

Morna Anne Murray

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born June 20, 1945 in the coal-mining town of Springhill, Nova Scotia, Anne Murray was the only daughter of six children born to Dr. Carson and Marion Murray. She took piano and voice lessons, and literally brought the audience to tears with her vocal rendition of "Ave Maria"…more

Credits