Anne Ramsay

Follow
Anne Ramsay

Born

9/11/1960, Southern California, USA

Birth Name

Anne Elizabeth Ramsay

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anne Elizabeth Ramsay, Anne E. Ramsay, Anne Ramsey, Anne Elizabeth Ramsey
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anne was born and raised in Southern California. Anne grew was inspired by Barbra Streisand's performance in the feature film "Funny Girl," which led her to study theater at UCLA. After graduating with a B.A. degree in theater, Anne landed her first professional role in an industrial film.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less