Anne Rice

Follow
Anne Rice

Born

10/4/1941, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Howard Allen O'Brien

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anne Rampling, Anne Rampling, A. N. Roquelaure
8.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anne Rice began life as 'Howard Allen O'Brien', second of four daughters born to Howard and Katherine Allen O'Brien. She decided to call herself Anne when she enrolled in first grade at the Redemptorist Catholic School. Her mother (who had long suffered from alcoholism) died when Anne was…more

Credits