Annette André

Follow
Annette André

Born

6/24/1939, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Annette Andre
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

AnnetteAndr was born in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She studied ballet, and appeared with the Australian Ballet Company before turning her attention to acting. Annette appeared on radio and television in Australia before heading for the United Kingdom in the early 1960s in order to advance her…more

Credits