Annette Bening

Follow
Annette Bening

Born

5/29/1958, Topeka, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Annette Francine Bening

Gender

Female

Also Known As

A.B., Annette Benning
8.6
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Annette Bening is a three-time Academy Award nominated actress for her roles in American Beauty, Being Julia, and The Grifters. Annette has been married twice -- to J. Steven White (1984-1991) and Warren Beatty since 1992. She has four children with Beatty: Kathlyn, Benejamin, Isabel, and Ella Corinne.…more

Credits