Annette Funicello

Follow
Annette Funicello

Born

10/22/1942, Utica, New York, USA

Died

4/8/2013

Birth Name

Annette Joanne Funicello

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Annette Funnicello, Annette
9.4
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

As Disney's 1950s "Miley Cyrus," iconic Annette "Annette" Funicello's charisma set her apart on the Walt Disney television children's variety series, The Mickey Mouse Club, and drove her to a successful singing and film career. Overnight, fifty years ago, the No. 1 Mouseketeer became America's sweetheart and, later,…more

Credits