Annie Lennox

Follow
Annie Lennox

Born

12/25/1954, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Ann Griselda Lennox

Gender

Female
  • Annie Lennox appears in 2010's Christmas...
  • Annie Lennox sings on Friday Night with ...
  • Annie Lennox appears on Friday Night wit...
9.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Annie Lennox has long provided the world with a perfect mix of song writing, performing and musical composition - truly ideal to aspire to. Annie Lennox has been well regarded as a performer for many years. In recent years she has come to be seen as a talented…more

Credits