Annie Parisse

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/31/1976 , Anchorage, Alaska, USA

Birth Name

Anne Marie Cancelmi

Gender

Female

Biography:

Anne Marie Cancelmi was born on July 31, 1976, in Anchorage, Alaska, to her parents, Lou and Annette Cancelmi. However, she was raised in Mercer Island, Washington and graduated from there in 1993. The curly-haired actress also has two brothers named Louis and Michael. Her grandparents are Harry & Mary Cancelmi.



Annie Parisse (Anne's stage name) made her television debut on the soap opera As the World Turns in the role of sweety-turned-psycho Julia Lindsey Snyder. She played the role from April 1998 to August 2001. After leaving the show, she appeared as Kate Hudson's friend Jeanne in How to Lose a Guy in Ten Days.
More
Less