Anthony Bourdain

Follow
Anthony Bourdain

Born

6/25/1956, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Michael Bourdain

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tony Bourdain, Chef Anthony Bourdain
  • Anthony Bourdain on The Taste Season 1.
  • The Taste banner image.
  • The Taste publicity image.
  • Anthony Bourdain in The Layover
8.9
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anthony Bourdain is an executive chef at Brasserie Les Halles in New York and has over 20 years of experience working in professional kitchens. Tony was raised in Leonia, New Jersey. He spent two years at Vassar College before attending the Culinary Institute of America in Hyde Park.…more

Credits