Anthony Call

Follow
Anthony Call

Born

8/31/1940, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Anthony D. Call

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in California, he became interested in acting at a young age as his father was Abner Biberman, and actor and director in the early 60's. The majority of his roles, as well as those of his father were primarily in television, more specifically sci-fi genres. He is…more

Credits