Anthony Call

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/31/1940 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Anthony D. Call

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born in California, he became interested in acting at a young age as his father was Abner Biberman, and actor and director in the early 60's. The majority of his roles, as well as those of his father were primarily in television, more specifically sci-fi genres. He is perhaps best known for his role in Star Trek in the episode "The Corbomite Maneuver." He has appeared along side his father in many television shows , in the late 60 and early 70's