Anthony Callea

Follow
Anthony Callea

Born

12/13/1982, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Anthony Cosmo Callea

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anthony Callea is an ARIA Award winning Australian singer and was the runner-up in the 2004 season of Australian Idol. Anthony currently holds the record for the highest-selling single and fastest-selling single in Australia for his debut single The Prayer.

Credits