Anthony Clark

Follow
Anthony Clark

Born

4/4/1964, Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Higgins Clark

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
After attending Emerson College in Boston, Anthony Clark began doing Stand-up comedy.



He landed a main role on the sitcom "Boston Common" and appeared in the films "Dogfight" and "The Rock".



He had a starring role on the long-running sitcom "Yes, Dear".

Credits