Anthony E. Zuiker

Follow
Anthony E. Zuiker

Born

8/17/1968, Blue Island, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Zuicker, Anthony E. Zuker, Anthony Zuiker
8.7
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
In only five years, Anthony Zuiker went from being a bellboy at the Mirage Hotel in Las Vegas to creating and running C.S.I. -which drew critical acclaim and audience attention in its first season (2000-2001) and was the top-rated television series of the 2001-2002 season. C.S.I., which follows…more

Credits