Anthony Field

Follow
Anthony Field

Born

5/8/1963, Kellyville, Australia

Birth Name

Anthony Donald Joseph Field

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Antonio
9.9
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known as the Blue Wiggle from the popular Australian TV Kids show, The Wiggles. Anthony has a degree in Early Childhood Education, and has also played in a band called the Cockroaches before teaming up with Jeff, Murray, and Greg to form the Wiggles.

He married…more

Credits