Anthony Field

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/8/1963 , Kellyville, Australia

Birth Name

Anthony Donald Joseph Field

Gender

Male

Biography:

Best known as the Blue Wiggle from the popular Australian TV Kids show, The Wiggles. Anthony has a degree in Early Childhood Education, and has also played in a band called the Cockroaches before teaming up with Jeff, Murray, and Greg to form the Wiggles.



He married Micheala Patistas on May 3, 2003. Daughter's Lucia Angela Marie Field was born Feb 2, 2004, Maria Claire Field Oct 9, 2005, and son Antonio Carlos Field was born April 13 2007.
More
Less